Menu

Our Staff

Leadership
Headteacher Sophie Clarke
Deputy Headteacher Vicky Oliver-Catt
Assistant Headteacher Hannah Richardson
Curriculum
Curriculum Manager Emma Honeywood
Sixth Form
Head of Sixth Form Stuart Light

Teachers

Katie Hopkins
Emma Jarvis-Brand
Natalie Lambert
Amy Mayes
Shelley Smith

Transition and Careers Manager  Clare Lisher
Secondary School
Head of Secondary Emma Honeywood

Teachers

Maria Keeler
Dan Knapp
Gill Linkins
Maddie Longhurst
Jake Meegan

Early Years & Primary School
Head of Primary Hannah Jordan

Teachers

Grace Brough
Nicky Downing
Mica Gabriel
Charlotte Gallimore
Kaeli Gibson
Jo Humphrey
Jo Light
Lesley Vigar
Ellie Whitehead

Class Lead Debra Abraham
Non-Class based Teachers Kate Goss
Rachel Jarvis-Brand
HLTA Aaron Darby
Cathy Roman

Special Support Assistants

Sarah Abbott
Sarah Ackigoz
Teresa Bisby
Linda Boxall
Nicola Bradford
Emma Brooker
Rita Bugden
Louise Collins
Bethany Crees
Mia Day
Michelle Dini
Clare Dorey
Annie Eaves
Lisa Fogden
Jacqui Frisby
Irina Froud
Miguel Gonzalez
Helen Gonzalez
Danielle Hannam
Lianne Hardaker 
Carolyn Hawker
Ski Hibberd
Katherine Jones
Sharron Jones
Emma Luckett
Denise Luther
Liz Meek
Lucy Messham
Michelle Messham
Rachel Millam
Fiona Mills
Hannah Minett
Natalie Molica-Franco
Barbara Morgan
Tina Murch
Kelly Nash
Debbie Newell
Karen Nicholson
Lisa Ogier
Beth Owen
Alison Penfold
Hollie Petchey
Hollie-Anne Popeley
Jessy Porter
Donna Pratt
Tracey Pullen
Kristina Riahi
Kelly Rose
Lynda Royce
Lisa Scrivens
Sylvia Sinclair
Danielle Slade
Nicola Smith
Abigail Stokes
Nicola Stokes
Jo Tarr
Jo Thomas
Caroline Tomkins
Teri Turner
Ali Twohig
Mollie Twohig
Karen West
Sharon White
Janet Wright

Administration Staff
Business Manager Trevor Hood
Head’s PA Julie Pulley
Office Manager / Finance and HR Aneka Bottomley
Communication, Media and Resources  Lauren Bramley-Hill
Receptionist Debbie Barclay
ICT Technician Lawrence Smith
Premises Team
Premises Manager Dave Porter
Assistant Premises Manager Andrew Reed

Cleaners

Deborah Deadman
Lynne Finestone
Gary Rose
Janina Spear

Health Support
Moving & Handling Advisor Julie Ball
Occupational Therapists David Marson
Rachel Brown
School Nurse Gemma Millyard
Physiotherapists Helen Peake
Delyth Powell
Physiotherapist Assistant  
Speech & Language Therapist Amy Watson
Speech & Language Therapist Lisa Walker
Midday Meals Staff

Midday Meals Assistant

Salma Ahmed
Sarah Bream
Julie Cane
Jessica Frewin-Smith
Heather Hazell
Sian Hildreth
Emma Joiner
Sophie Ketteringham
Emma Legg
Sarah Miles
Carrie Oakley
Danielle Pollock
Ali Rossiter
Maria Rowley
Caroline Sheldon
Janina Spear
Jane Stark
Helen Turrell
Ion Tverdohleb
Fallon Weston
Nicola Wisdom