Menu

Our Staff

Leadership
Headteacher Sophie Clarke
Deputy Headteacher Kathryn Crosby
Vicky Oliver-Catt
Sixth Form
Head of Sixth Form Stuart Light

Teachers

Katie Hopkins
Emma Jarvis-Brand
Natalie Lambert
Shelley Smith
Secondary School
Head of Secondary Emma Honeywood

Teachers

Maria Keeler
Dan Knapp
Gill Linkins
Jake Meegan
Jonathan Satherley
Early Years & Primary School
Head of Primary Emma Honeywood

Teachers

Nicky Downing
Hilary Freeborough
Charlotte Gallimore
Kaeli Gibson
Katie Heywood
Jo Humphrey
Hannah Jordan
Jo Light
Kate Turnbull
Lesley Vigar
Ellie Whitehead
Non-Class based Teachers Kate Goss
Rachel Jarvis-Brand
HLTA Aaron Darby
Debra Muvuti
Cathy Roman

Special Support Assistants

Sarah Abbott
Sarah Ackigoz
Teresa Bisby
Linda Boxall
Nicola Bradford
Rita Bugden
Louise Collins
Bethany Crees
Mia Day
Michelle Dini
Clare Dorey
Annie Eaves
Lisa Fogden
Jacqui Frisby
Irina Froud
Mica Gabriel
Miguel Gonzalez
Helen Gonzalez
Danielle Hannam
Lianne Hardaker 
Carolyn Hawker
Ski Hibberd
Katherine Jones
Sharron Jones
Emma Luckett
Denise Luther
Amy Mayes
Liz Meek
Lucy Messham
Michelle Messham
Rachel Millam
Fiona Mills
Hannah Minett
Natalie Molica-Franco
Tina Murch
Kelly Nash
Debbie Newell
Karen Nicholson
Lisa Ogier
Beth Owen
Alison Penfold
Hollie Petchey
Jessy Porter
Donna Pratt
Tracey Pullen
Kristina Riahi
Kelly Rose
Lynda Royce
Lisa Scrivens
Sylvia Sinclair
Danielle Slade
Nicola Smith
Barry Smyth
Abigail Stokes
Nicola Stokes
Jo Tarr
Jo Thomas
Caroline Tomkins
Teri Turner
Ali Twohig
Mollie Twohig
Karen West
Sharon White
Janet Wright
 

Administration Staff
Business Manager Trevor Hood
Head’s PA Julie Pulley
Office Manager Aneka Bottomley
Administrator Clare Lisher
ICT Technician Lawrence Smith
Novio Hilary Freeborough
Clare Lisher
Premises Team
Premises Manager Dave Porter
Assistant Premises Manager Andrew Reed

Cleaners

Deborah Deadman
Lynne Finestone
Gary Rose
Janina Spear

Health Support
Moving & Handling Advisor Julie Ball
Occupational Therapists David Marson
Rachel Brown
School Nurse Gemma Millyard
Physiotherapists Helen Peake
Delyth Powell
Physiotherapist Assistant  
Speech & Language Therapist Amy Watson
Speech & Language Therapist Lisa Walker
Midday Meals Staff

Midday Meals Assistant

Salma Ahmed
Sarah Bream
Julie Cane
Jessica Frewin-Smith
Heather Hazell
Sian Hildreth
Emma Joiner
Sophie Ketteringham
Emma Legg
Sarah Miles
Carrie Oakley
Danielle Pollock
Ali Rossiter
Maria Rowley
Caroline Sheldon
Jane Stark
Helen Turrell
Ion Tverdohleb
Nicola Wisdom